English (General Vocabulary)
shanghai [correct, verbe]; crimp [correct, verbe]
DEF: To trap into ... sea service.
French (Vocabulaire général)
shangaïer [correct, verbe]; shanghaier [correct, verbe]; embarquer de force [correct]
DEF: Enrôler de force comme matelot.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
drogar