English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Plant Diseases)
bitter pit [correct]; bitter-pit [correct]
DEF: A physiological disorder of apples caused by a calcium deficiency.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Maladies des plantes)
point-amer [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; taches amères [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; taches liégeuses [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Maladie liégeuse des pommes de conservation.