English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
brick red [correct, adjectif]; adobe [adjectif]
OBS: brick red (noun): a variable color averaging a moderate reddish brown ....
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie)
brique [correct, adjectif, invariable]
DEF: Qui a la couleur de la brique.
OBS: Couleur de brique, rougeâtre.