English (Citizenship and Immigration)
deputy chairperson [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
vice-président [correct, nom masculin]; vice-présidente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.