English (Market Prices)
basing point
DEF: A point, used in constructing through rates between other points.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
point de référence [nom masculin]
DEF: Point qui sert à calculer les prix de bout en bout entre d'autres points.