English (Black Products (Petroleum); Lubrication Technology)
penetrating [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having the power of entering, piercing or prevading.
PHR: Penetrating oil.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Tribologie)
dégrippant [correct, adjectif]; pénétrant [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est susceptible de pénétrer entre deux surfaces coincées par grippage.