English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
spinnaker boom [correct]
OBS: spinnaker boom: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
tangon de spi [nom masculin]; tangon de spinnaker [nom masculin]; tangon [nom masculin]
OBS: tangon : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
tangón [correct, nom masculin, France]