English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Synchronous Astro Compass Controller [correct]; SACC [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
contrôleur d'astrocompas synchrone [correct]; SACC [correct]