English (Property Law (common law); Law of Security)
lien and charge [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des sûretés)
privilège [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Health and Post Secondary Education Tax Levy Act, Bill 46, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 6.