English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
negligently [correct]
OBS: Negligently made articles whose capacity for mischief is usually exhausted in a single accident ...
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
par négligence [correct]; avec négligence [correct]