English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
pilot [correct, nom]
DEF: A procedural component used to modify, amplify and/or supersede a previous transmission and/or handling instructions relative to a message. The new instruction will immediately precede and be added to the former transmission and/or handling instructions. A pilot shall comprise format lines 1, 2, 4 and a new format line 15 if required.
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
pilote [correct, nom masculin]