English (Translation (General); Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
disclose [correct, verbe]
CONT: Full-service branches will also have to disclose that they are not CDIC members.
CONT: In addition, lending branches will be required to disclose that they do not take deposits and that they are not members of the Canada Deposit Insurance Corporation (CDIC).
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
aviser; informer
CONT: Les succursales à service complet devront également aviser leurs clients qu'elles ne sont pas membres de la SADC.
CONT: En outre, les succursales de prêts seront tenues d'informer clairement leurs clients qu'elles n'acceptent pas les dépôts et qu'elles ne sont pas membres de la Société d'assurance-dépôts du Canada (SADC).
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.