English (Citizenship and Immigration)
staging centre [correct]
OBS: For refugees.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
centre de transit [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour les réfugiés.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.