English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
brew [correct, verbe]
OBS: as a source of riboflavin tea has, weight for weight, about half the value of yeast and 80 per cent of it passes into the cup when the tea is brewed.
French (Techniques industrielles; Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
brasser [correct, verbe]