English (Cartography; Architectural Elements)
physical features [correct]
CONT: Variation in population basis ... In fixing the boundaries of any ward the commission shall consider ... (c) the physical features thereof; ...
French (Cartographie; Éléments d'architecture)
topographie [nom féminin]
CONT: Délimitation des quartiers [...] En procédant à la délimitation des quartiers la Commission tient compte des facteurs suivants : [...] c) la topographie des quartiers; [...]