English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
scupper [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A fuel-tight recess around the gravity filler, usually with its own drain.
OBS: scupper: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
PHR: Scupper cup.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
dalot [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: dalot : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères et Opérations aériennes.