English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
designate [correct, verbe]
OBS: An area.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
désigner [correct]
OBS: Une zone.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
designar [correct]