English (Naval Forces)
plug a leak [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Forces navales)
aveugler [verbe]
DEF: Boucher une voie d'eau.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.