English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
printing material [correct]
CONT: Before the closing day for nominations, the Chief Electoral Officer shall deliver to every returning officer the printing material prepared for that election for the purpose of printing the year and the name of the electoral district on the back of the ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
materiel d'impression [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Avant le jour de clôture, le directeur général des élections fait parvenir au directeur du scrutin le matériel d'impression préparé pour imprimer au verso du bulletin de vote le nom de la circonscription et l'année de l'élection.