English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Business and Administrative Documents; Personnel Management (General))
investigation file [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
dossier d'enquête [correct, nom masculin]