English (Legal Actions; Restrictive Practices (Law))
substitute action
DEF: An action which it was proposed the Competition Policy Advocate would be authorized t commence, on behalf of a class, for the recovery of damages arising from violations of the Combines Investigation Act
French (Actions en justice; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
action indirecte [nom féminin]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une extension de sens. L'action indirecte (ou oblique) est selon CAJUR, 1987, 20, l'exercice par le créancier des droits et actions de son débiteur négligent et insolvable d'après CRDPCQ-3F, 1991, 29