English (Hydraulic Turbines)
outward flow turbine
OBS: if the water enters in the inner circumference of the runner and discharges at the outer circumference we have an outward flow type (...) turbine.
French (Turbines hydrauliques)
turbine centrifuge
OBS: dans les turbines des deux autres catégories (...) un élément liquide se déplace sur un plan en s'éloignant de l'axe [ il s'agit d'une turbine ] centrifuge.