English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
cash out [correct, verbe]
CONT: Will the new flexibility apply to RRSP deposits transferred from Registered Pension Plans? Going further, will RPPs themselves be made "more flexible" by permitting the benefits to be taken as and when the retired employee wishes? Will he be allowed to cash out his entire pension entitlement?
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
encaisser [correct]; monnayer [correct]; liquider une rente [correct]