English (Finance; Trade)
cash [correct, verbe]; cash in [correct, verbe]; encash [correct, verbe, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: To pay or obtain cash for (as a check or bond): exchange for money.
French (Finances; Commerce)
encaisser [correct]; toucher [correct]
DEF: Obtenir la contrepartie en espèces d'un chèque ou autre titre de créance.