English (Animal Husbandry)
disbudding [correct, nom]
CONT: Disbudding involves cauterizing the blood and nerve supply to the horn bud on a very young animal, before the horns really start to grow.
French (Élevage des animaux)
ébourgeonnage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'ébourgeonnage correspond à la destruction du bourgeon cornual pour empêcher le développement de la corne.