English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
frontal view [correct]
CONT: Targets used should depict flank, frontal, oblique, and hull-down views (Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
vue de face [correct, nom féminin]