English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
slip out [correct, verbe]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
sortir de piste [correct]; déraper [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.