English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
firmness [correct]
OBS: of the fabric
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
résistance mécanique [correct, nom féminin]; solidité [correct, nom féminin]; compacité [correct, nom féminin]; fermeté [correct, nom féminin]