English (Communication and Information Management; Police; Political Science (General))
debrief [correct, verbe]
DEF: To interrogate a person about a completed mission or undertaking.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Police; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
debreffer [correct, verbe]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Policía; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
interrogar
OBS: A los efectivos que retornan de una misión.