English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration)
move out [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To remove rig and [drilling] equipment from a completed well.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
déménager [correct]
DEF: Démonter le matériel de forage quand le puits est terminé.