English (Winemaking)
cleared [correct]
DEF: Term applied to a wine which has deposited its suspended material and become clear.
French (Industrie vinicole)
dépouillé [nom féminin]
DEF: Se dit d'un vin qui a été séparé de son dépôt, et qui est devenu limpide.