English (Environmental Economics)
commons [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Natural elements, such as the air, the water, the earth, and wild animals and plants, which are typically not as well protected legally [by environmental law] as is private property.
French (Économie environnementale)
patrimoine naturel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ensemble des biens appartenant en commun à l'humanité.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
patrimonio común [nom masculin]