English (Paperboard; Pulp and Paper)
news board [correct]; newsboard [correct]; newsback
DEF: A paperboard comprising mainly recycled newsprint [used] for boxboard, mainly for set-up boxes.
OBS: It is made on a cylinder machine, and is generally from 0.4-1.4 mm (0.016-0.055") in thickness.
French (Carton; Pâtes et papier)
carton gris [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Carton dont les papiers journaux recyclés constituent la matière première essentielle.
OBS: Employé pour les boîtes d'emballage.