English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
pedigreeing [correct]
OBS: of crops, i.e. certifying the genetic purity and stability of a crop variety
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
certification [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Garantie de la qualité d'une variété, de sa pureté et de sa stabilité génétique.