English (Electrical Networks)
electric network [correct, normalisé]; electrical network [correct]
DEF: A circuit containing two or more components (including generators and loads), usually arranged in some pattern.
OBS: electric network: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Réseaux électriques)
réseau électrique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: réseau électrique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).