English (Computer Programs and Programming)
generic unit [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A possibly parameterized model of a language construct from which, at translation time, a language construct proper is derived.
OBS: generic unit: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
unité générique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Modèle éventuellement paramétré d'un élément de langage, dont est dérivé, au moment de la traduction, un élément de langage conforme.
OBS: unité générique : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
unidad genérica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Modelo, posiblemente en forma de parámetros, de una construcción de lenguaje que puede representar un tiempo de traducción con los parámetros resueltos.