English (Programming Languages)
generic unit [correct]
DEF: a template either for a set of subprograms or for a set of packages.
French (Langages de programmation)
unité générique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme se rapportant au langage Ada.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
unidad genérica [correct, nom féminin]