English (Statistics; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
score [correct, nom]
DEF: A quantitative value assigned to a datum.
OBS: Value, measure, magnitude, score are often used interchangeably. ... A score is a value or measure assigned for a particular phenomenon. Scores are specific and discontinuous even when they are believed to represent continuous variation. It is more natural to think of the score as being attained by the performer (though someone has to measure the performance).
French (Statistique; Docimologie)
score [correct, nom masculin]; cote [correct, nom féminin]; note [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] indication à l'élève de son score en fin de session en pourcentage de réponses justes fournies; [...]
Spanish (Estadística; Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
puntuación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Puntos obtenidos en una prueba o competición.
OBS: puntuación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.