English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
upshift [correct, verbe]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmissions mécaniques)
passer en vitesse supérieure [correct]