English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Technical Textiles; Chemistry; General Vocabulary)
in yarn form [correct]
CONT: Materials. Nefalit, a new mineral material, with service temperature from 850 [degrees] to 900 [degrees] C, available in yarn (100, 300, 600 and 1000 tex), fabric and braid forms.
French (Filature (Textiles); Textiles techniques; Chimie; Vocabulaire général)
en fils [correct]
CONT: Matériaux. Nefalit, nouvelle matière minérale, température de service de 850 [degrés] à 900 [degrés] C, disponible en fils de 100, 300, 600, 1000 tex, en tissu et en tresse.