English (Palletization; Transportation Equipment (General); Materials Handling)
skid [correct]; pallet [correct]
DEF: A platform or tray on which cargo is placed so that it can be handled as an article.
French (Palettisation; Équipements de transport; Manutention)
châssis mobile [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Paletización; Equipos de transporte; Manipulación de materiales)
patín [correct, nom masculin]