English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
one-to-one mapping [correct]; injective mapping [correct]; injection mapping [correct]; injection; one-to-one function [correct]
DEF: Mapping that allows one unit of data, such as a record, to relate to one, and only one, corresponding unit of data of another type.
DEF: Function in which change in value in domain always gives different value for function.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
injection [correct, nom féminin]; application injective [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fonction de A dans B qui associe à deux éléments de A deux éléments distincts dans B.