English (Anti-pollution Measures)
pollution management [générique]
OBS: the production of pollutants and an increasing need for pollution management are an inevitable concomitant of a technological society with a high standard of living.
French (Mesures antipollution)
dépollution [spécifique]
OBS: (...) l'avenir de la dépollution repose entièrement sur la démocratie agissante