English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
clerical assistants [correct, pluriel]
OBS: clerical assistants: term used in the plural when referring to a support staff.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
personnel de soutien [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
personal de apoyo [correct, nom masculin]