English (Citizenship and Immigration; Regulations (Water Transport))
clearance letter [correct]; ship clearance letter
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
permis de sortie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: navire
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.