English (Informatics; Security)
security feature [correct]
DEF: A function, mechanism, or characteristic that is a subset of the security safeguards in the automated information system hardware and software.
French (Informatique; Sécurité)
dispositif de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]; élément de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]