English (Cinematography; Advertising Media)
film rush
OBS: --a film print made quickly while performers and props are still available, to see if retakes of any scenes may be necessary.
French (Cinématographie; Supports publicitaires)
premier positif
OBS: rushes: (...) images d'un film telles qu'elles sortent du laboratoire après développement et tirage, prêtes pour une première vision. On dit (...) en français (...) --