English (General Vocabulary; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Environmental Management)
condition of use [correct]
CONT: Regulations. ... The Governor in Council may, on the recommendation of the Minister, make regulations for carrying out the purposes of section 139, including regulations respecting (a) the concentrations or quantities of an element, component or additive in a fuel; (b) the physical or chemical properties of a fuel; (c) the characteristics of a fuel, based on a formula related to the fuel's properties or conditions of use ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Vocabulaire général; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Gestion environnementale)
condition d'utilisation [nom féminin]
CONT: Sur recommandation du ministre, le gouverneur en conseil peut prendre tout règlement d'application de l'article 139 et régir notamment : a) la quantité ou la concentration de tout élément, composant ou additif dans un combustible; b) les propriétés physiques ou chimiques du combustible; c) les caractéristiques du combustible établies conformément à une formule liée à ses propriétés ou à ses conditions d'utilisation [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.