English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
mid-market price [correct]; middle market price [correct]
DEF: The mid-point between the bid price and the offer price for a security based on quotations for transactions of normal market size by recognized market-makers or recognized trading exchanges.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours moyen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Moyenne entre le cours acheteur et le cours vendeur d'une marchandise ou d'un actif financier sur le marché.