English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Racquet Sports; Cycling; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
start [correct, verbe]; start off [correct]
OBS: "Start" is the usual term - found for table tennis, sailing and cycling - while "start off" was also found for cycling.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports de raquette; Cyclisme; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
partir [correct]; démarrer [correct]
OBS: «Partir» est le terme habituel et «démarrer» se trouve pour le tennis de table et le cyclisme.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes de raqueta; Ciclismo; Vela y navegación de placer)
salir [correct]; arrancar [correct]; demarrar [correct]
OBS: "Salir" se encuentra para la vela y "demarrar" y "arrancar" para el ciclismo.