English (Rules of Court)
set out [correct, verbe]; state [correct, verbe]
French (Règles de procédure)
énoncer [correct]; faire état de [correct]; exposer [correct]
OBS: Des allégations.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
exponer [correct]; expresar [correct]