English (Practice and Procedural Law)
works and undertakings [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: works and undertakings: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Droit judiciaire)
ouvrages [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: ouvrages : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.